top of page


We have one of the largest selections of fresh/raw and cooked fish in the Southwest Michigan area. Take out & limited seating available.

MENU




All Fish Can Be Purchased cooked, or fresh/Raw
Call or drop by for fresh/raw prices
We will cook your fresh caught lake fish! Must be cleaned, filleted & thawed.
Only $3.64 Per lb. ($3.64 min. charge)
HIGH ROLLER SPECIAL
$66.56+ Tax
Includes: 1/2 lb. Lake Perch, 1 Full order of Fries, 1 Full order of Onion Rings, Total of 4 Potato Salad, Cole Slaw, or Macaroni Salad, 8 small sauces, Choice of 2 Liter.
Also Includes Choice of TWO:
1/2 lb. Bluegilll, 1/2 lb. Orange Roughy,
1/2 lb. Walleye, 1/2 lb. Red Shrimp, 1/2 lb. White Shrimp, 1 lb Chicken Strips
Serves 3 to 5 Adults.


Seafood Baskets
Includes just under 1/2 lb. fish, half fries, half rings, or half tater tots, and small sauce. You can make any Seafood Basket a Surf and Turf! Add 1/4 lb. of Chicken Strips (2) or Wing Dings (3) for $4.95Cod
$13.00

Clam Strips
$13.00
Ocean Perch
$14.04
Smelt
$19.24
Catfish
$15.08
Orange Roughy
$19.24
Walleye
$19.24
Blue Gill
$19.24
Lake Perch
$24.44
White Shrimp
$16.12
Battered Red Shrimp
$19.24

Chicken Baskets
Includes Chicken selection, half fries, half rings, or half tater tots, and small sauce. Add an additional 1/4lb. Chicken Strips (2), or Wing Dings (3) for $5.15.Wing Dings (7 pc)
$17.16
Wing Dings (5 pc)
$13.00
Chicken Strips (5 pc)
$17.16
Chicken Strips (3 pc)
$13.00
Fish by the Pound
Can serve between 1 - 3 adultsCod
$17.63
Clam Strips
$17.63
Ocean Perch
$19.71
Smelt
$31.15
Catfish
$20.75
Orange Roughy
$31.15
Walleye
$31.15
Blue Gill
$31.15
Lake Perch
$41.55
White Shrimp
$25.95
Red Shrimp
$31.15
Fish by the Half Pound
Suggested serving size for 1 personCod
$9.62
Clam Strips
$9.62
Ocean Perch
$10.40
Smelt
$16.64
Catfish
$11.40
Orange Roughy
$16.64
Walleye
$16.64
Blue Gill
$16.64
Lake Perch
$21.84
White Shrimp
$14.56
Red Shrimp
$16.64
Sides
Great way to compliment your meal!Dinner Fries (Full)
$6.24
fry option
Half Order$3.12
Beer Battered Onion Rings (Full)
$6.24
onionringoption
Half Order$3.12
Tater Tots (Full)
$6.24
Half Order
Half Order$3.12
Deep Fried Mushrooms (1 lb.)
(1/4 lb. Minimum)
$12.48
mushroom options
1/2 LB$6.24
1/4 LB$4.16
Deep Fried Cauliflower (1 lb.)
(1/4 lb. Minimum)
$12.48
mushroom n cauliflower options
1/2 LB$6.24
1/4 LB$4.16
Deep Fried Okra (1 lb.)
$12.48
Additional Sizes
1/2 Pound$6.24
1/4 Pound$4.16
Hush Puppies (10)
(Minimum Order 5)
$4.16
Corn Nuggets(10)
(Minimum Order 5)
$4.16
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)
$7.23
JalapeƱo Poppers (3pc)
Cream Cheese
$2.96
Wing Dings (1 lb)
$16.59
wingdinghalflb
1/2 LB$9.36
Chicken Strips (1 LB)
$16.59
chicken strip option
1/2 LB$9.36
Cooler Items
Check out our expanded beverage options!Dr. Pepper / 7up Products - 2 Liter
67.628 FL Oz.
$3.12
Dr. Pepper / 7up Products - Cans
12 FL Oz.
$1.72
Bottled Water
$1.04
Salads: Macaroni, Potato, Cole Slaw
4 oz. portions
$1.72
Sauce Cup: Cocktail, Tartar, Spicy Tartar, BBQ, Hot, Ranch, Boom Boom, Honey Mustard
$0.68
sauce large
Large Tartar$3.12
Dessert
Cheesecake Chimi (2pc)
Deep Fried cheesecake with Raspberry filling OR NEW Apple Cinnamon filling wrapped in a flaky pastry crust. Topped with powder sugar-Try One of Each!
$4.68
bottom of page