top of page
Background Image

MENU

Background image
DSC_2563.JPG
Variety of Fish Baskets
Catfish, Onion Rings, Cocktail Sauce

All Fish Can Be Purchased cooked, or fresh/Raw

Call or drop by for fresh/raw prices
 

We will cook your fresh caught lake fish! Must be cleaned, filleted & thawed.

Only $3.64 Per lb. ($3.64 min. charge)

HIGH ROLLER SPECIAL

$66.56+ Tax

Includes: 1/2 lb. Lake Perch, 1 Full order of Fries, 1 Full order of Onion Rings, Total of 4 Potato Salad, Cole Slaw, or Macaroni Salad, 8 small sauces, Choice of 2 Liter.

Also Includes Choice of TWO:

1/2 lb. Bluegilll, 1/2 lb. Orange Roughy,

1/2 lb. Walleye, 1/2 lb. Red Shrimp, 1/2 lb. White Shrimp, 1 lb Chicken Strips 

Serves 3 to 5 Adults.

Menu


Seafood Baskets
Seafood Baskets
Includes just under 1/2 lb. fish, half fries, half rings, or half tater tots, and small sauce. You can make any Seafood Basket a Surf and Turf! Add 1/4 lb. of Chicken Strips (2) or Wing Dings (3) for $4.95

Cod
$13.00
Cod

Clam Strips
$13.00

Ocean Perch
$14.04

Smelt
$19.24

Catfish
$15.08

Orange Roughy
$19.24

Walleye
$19.24

Blue Gill
$19.24

Lake Perch
$24.44

White Shrimp
$16.12

Battered Red Shrimp
$19.24



Chicken Baskets
Chicken Baskets
Includes Chicken selection, half fries, half rings, or half tater tots, and small sauce. Add an additional 1/4lb. Chicken Strips (2), or Wing Dings (3) for $5.15.

Wing Dings (7 pc)
$17.16

Wing Dings (5 pc)
$13.00

Chicken Strips (5 pc)
$17.16

Chicken Strips (3 pc)
$13.00



Fish by the Pound
Can serve between 1 - 3 adults

Cod
$17.63

Clam Strips
$17.63

Ocean Perch
$19.71

Smelt
$31.15

Catfish
$20.75

Orange Roughy
$31.15

Walleye
$31.15

Blue Gill
$31.15

Lake Perch
$41.55

White Shrimp
$25.95

Red Shrimp
$31.15



Fish by the Half Pound
Suggested serving size for 1 person

Cod
$9.62

Clam Strips
$9.62

Ocean Perch
$10.40

Smelt
$16.64

Catfish
$11.40

Orange Roughy
$16.64

Walleye
$16.64

Blue Gill
$16.64

Lake Perch
$21.84

White Shrimp
$14.56

Red Shrimp
$16.64



Sides
Great way to compliment your meal!

Dinner Fries (Full)
$6.24
fry option
Half Order$3.12

Beer Battered Onion Rings (Full)
$6.24
onionringoption
Half Order$3.12

Tater Tots (Full)
$6.24
Half Order
Half Order$3.12

Deep Fried Mushrooms (1 lb.)
(1/4 lb. Minimum)
$12.48
mushroom options
1/2 LB$6.24
1/4 LB$4.16

Deep Fried Cauliflower (1 lb.)
(1/4 lb. Minimum)
$12.48
mushroom n cauliflower options
1/2 LB$6.24
1/4 LB$4.16

Deep Fried Okra (1 lb.)
$12.48
Additional Sizes
1/2 Pound$6.24
1/4 Pound$4.16

Hush Puppies (10)
(Minimum Order 5)
$4.16

Corn Nuggets(10)
(Minimum Order 5)
$4.16

Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)
$7.23

JalapeƱo Poppers (3pc)
Cream Cheese
$2.96

Wing Dings (1 lb)
$16.59
wingdinghalflb
1/2 LB$9.36

Chicken Strips (1 LB)
$16.59
chicken strip option
1/2 LB$9.36



Cooler Items
Check out our expanded beverage options!

Dr. Pepper / 7up Products - 2 Liter
67.628 FL Oz.
$3.12

Dr. Pepper / 7up Products - Cans
12 FL Oz.
$1.72

Bottled Water
$1.04

Salads: Macaroni, Potato, Cole Slaw
4 oz. portions
$1.72

Sauce Cup: Cocktail, Tartar, Spicy Tartar, BBQ, Hot, Ranch, Boom Boom, Honey Mustard
$0.68
sauce large
Large Tartar$3.12



Dessert


Cheesecake Chimi (2pc)
Deep Fried cheesecake with Raspberry filling OR NEW Apple Cinnamon filling wrapped in a flaky pastry crust. Topped with powder sugar-Try One of Each!
$4.68

Background Image

3645 Byron Center Ave. Wyoming, MI 49519

© 2025 by FisheryOfWyoming

Tues-Thurs: 11AM- 8:30PM

Friday: 11AM- 8:30PM

Saturday: 4PM- 8:30PM

Sun & Mon: Closed

bottom of page